- Mods
- /
- Team Fortress 2
Mods y plugins para Team Fortress 2
Este catálogo incluye 49.000+ proyectos de Team Fortress 2 procedentes de Steam Workshop. Las entradas pueden ser para servidor, cliente o ambos, e incluir mapas u otro contenido generado por usuarios. Antes de instalar, comprueba la página de origen enlazada, la versión del juego y las dependencias.
koth_blacktide (Wetwork Tribute)
por 76561198076063175
A King of the Hill map set on a large industrial ship, inspired by the classic Wetwork from Call of Duty 4. Tight corridors and open deck areas create fast-paced, close-quarters combat while keeping the central point as the main focus. Perfect for quick an
Robot Works
por 76561199102929955
I sure hope they do. Small MVM map. Comes with a (single) advanced mission with custom templates :) https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16EBGniAC-RHiFGnhA-Bk99pbQX3gSpsY?usp=sharing still a little buggy in areas, may fix with extra help.
RDA Powerhouse
por 76561198404160630
Explanation for the A, it stands for "Arena". What does Robot Destruction Arena mean? It is Robot Destruction, but with a twist of being able to destroy ANY of the enemy Robots in ANY order. What is the goal of the map? Kill ALL of the enemy Robots, they do NOT RESPAWN. Make sure to watch out for them! Powerhouse, with the good intention of destroying robots, my favorite!
[ZR] Journey
por 76561198305080323
Deep underground, there resides an advanced city with a roof projection of the stars above that shines down in every moment. Expidonsa, is what it is called, and currently it's people are undergoing a mass panic due to sustaining attacks from a rogue machine, created by the Expidonsans with other races, only known as 'Blitzkrieg'. Travel to Expidonsa, defend the city and journey to the Expidonsan Small Base on the moon, and stop Blitzkrieg to save Expidonsa. IMPORTANT: Zombie Riot is a custom gamemode created by the individuals listed below: - Artvin - BatFoxKid - jDeivid To play this map, join the Zombie Riot servers here: - 74.91.119.154:27017 - 74.91.113.50:27016 - 145.239.70.42:27015 Credits: Undenied_Player - Map Creator Artvin - Expidonsa & Lore VelvetFistIronGlove - Space Skybox Material
Super Mario Testing Zone (READ DESC)
por 76561199406076217
READ THIS TO UNDERSTAND HOW THIS MAP WORKS! This is a map to test out my recreation of mario related stuff. All the pads you may see do different stuff. You have to touch the MIDDLE of the pad for them to work (the trigger is smaller because originally I was going to add custom models) YES YOU CAN get every powerup at once. --Anyone can use once the host touches one of them at least once: Metal Cap Wing Cap Mega Mushroom Ghost Shroom Crit Rocket Spawner (once was planned for a king boo boss i scrapped) --Host only! Add 1 bot Remove all bots
surf_bikini_bottom_edit1
por 76561198044274074
Main Surf Difficulty: TIER 3 6 staged main surf with 7 bonuses Original CSS skillsurf map by Jooce and Puffin, ported to TF2 by OmegaMalkior (based on the original .vmf, but not the official port). This map upload will continue to receive updates here, potentially with the same map file name, and will be used for testing purposes. Full credit goes to original map creators/editors.
CTF Museum v12
por 76561198153928532
this is a museum that i just placed a bunch of random crap in. but this map is mint to be an idle map. there are 2 buttons at the center of the map the red button spawn's the horseless headless horsemann the green button spawn's the skeleton king they can only be spawned once and the ctf capture zones are behind the tank on each side Map has built in nav_mesh file so bots will work map name ctf_musium_v12 HAVE FUNE!!!
Bone Town
por 76561199084624333
A map thats, 50% shit-post, and 50% mildly cool gimmicks. Have you ever wanted play a map called "koth_bone_town" that features 0 bones? really? why? are you ok? if your feeling down, there's people you can call. it Will get better.
Gorge But 10x Vertical Remastered
por 76561199102929955
We're back. And this time with propper++. Over 1000 props (painstakingly) stretched for your enjoyment. A Remaster of the Gorge but 10x vertical that no-one wanted. And this time the props are scaled up. And more of them have collision. Lot more optimised, brighter (you're welcome!) and with a bonus gravity feature. I recommend using sv_allow_point_servercommand always for this.
Im gonna get a hernia
por 76561198025160753
I should have been asleep 4 hours ago :)
cp_orange_x_7
por 76561198080600667
Like Orange x3 but and updated map of X3
Intersection
por 76561198324317706
KOTH_INTERSECTION, my first TF2 map. Barely playtested, unoptimised(?), unfinished and probably very statematey. If you happen to play this, please give me some advice in the comments!
Wasteland
por 76561198202410843
This is a demo map for my university project. If you do play it please leave a review and tell me how I can make this better!! Please complete this quick questionnaire, if you have played the map!! Thank you https://forms.office.com/e/0u50eczS2Y
Soulhouse VA1
por 76561198261040553
Powerhouse Event Version Alpha 1.0 (STILL WIP) NOTE: I have no intention for this to be added to the game officially. My main goal of making the map was for fun and also for the possibility that it may be played on a community server or two. If you wanna use it or edit it feel free Ever wanted a traditional style halloween romp on Powerhouse? Well now you can! Taking after the style of the original harvest_event, CP_SOULHOUSE likes to keep things simple and spooky. Pumpkins, ghosts, bombs, dark spaces, candles, deathpit, and all that sorta crap. Hope you enjoy this creepy reskin of a TF2 classic! (PS, lookout for eastereggs! Some may be interactable.) To-do list: -Continue detailing the map as a whole -Complete both final control point rooms for spookification -Tweak lighting in certain areas -Fix lighting bugs -Place more candles, pumpkins, and pumpkin bombs -Sprinkle in more secrets (Been working on this on weekends since early August, so expect updates to be weekly at best)
plr_highwater
por 76561198441132197
low (unreasonably high) effort map, but i couldnt find one like it, so i uploaded my own
cat_test
por 76561199245614694
a map for testing weapons against bots this is not tr_walkway, bots don't automatically spawn. You must spawn them yourself with tf_bot_add. I don't recommend generating a navmesh considering it isn't going to do much, but feel free to do so ig.
[Arena] Sniper india
por 76561199090128542
This is my first ever "polished" map ! It's a small "reimagining" of an old cs 1.6 map "awp_india". Sniper class restriction was made using Vscript. WARNING: since Vscript is very complicated and VERY beginner unfriendly, it is advised to not pick "spectate" since it will softlock you so that you can't choose your class. If you have any critism/bugs to report please do so in the comments!
CP Assault (READ THE DESCRIPTION)
por 76561198101525417
DISCLAIMER: i did not make this map, i just uploaded here because i had to so i could upload it to a friend's server, so that's it :].
Industrialyard Final
por 76561198381461374
a king of the hill map that takes place in a courtyard between 2 industrial buildings to play the map type "map workshop/3008435332" in the console
Triad [KOTH]
por 76561198305080323
The Mercenaries have taken a detour from the badlands to visit the vibrant and damp streets of Soho.
ctf_Far_Forts
por 76561199020125070
2 Forts and 2 Towers, Red and Blu seperated by a flat land. This is my first map!
Team Fortress 2 Guides
Configurar un servidor de Team Fortress 2: mapas, mods y ajustes
Configura tu servidor de TF2 con server.cfg, mapcycle, SourceMod, GSLT y visibilidad en Quickplay de forma limpia y fácil de entender.
Alquilar un servidor de Team Fortress 2: guía de servidor comunitario
Configura correctamente tu servidor de Team Fortress 2: server.cfg, modos de juego, SourceMod, MetaMod, Custom Maps y checks para operación en vivo.
Servidor Team Fortress 2 con soporte de mods
Crea tu propio servidor Team Fortress 2 en pocos minutos.
Alquilar un servidor Team Fortress 2