- Mods
- /
- Project Zomboid
Mods et extensions pour Project Zomboid
Ce catalogue répertorie 52 000+ projets Project Zomboid provenant de Steam Workshop. Les entrées peuvent être côté serveur, côté client ou requises des deux côtés, et inclure des cartes ou d’autres contenus créés par les utilisateurs. Avant l’installation, vérifiez la page source liée, la version du jeu et les dépendances.
Admin Items List Fix B41/42MP
par 76561198014072304
Fixes the massive FPS drop when opening the Admin Items List Viewer. Adds pagination to load only 100 items per page instead of all 10000+ items at once. Features: configurable items per page, page navigation controls, works with all existing filters. Essential performance fix for server admins. Workshop ID: 3593911132 Mod ID: AdminItemsListFix
Drive Jacket
par 76561198212666412
Be like Gosling. This mod replace one of varsity jackets to jacket from Drive. This is the Alpha Varsity Jacket. I use Necroforge mod to spawn it. (there are two varsity jackets so you may have to spawn it several times before the right one comes up) Workshop ID: 2629291810 Mod ID: ScorpionJacket
KATTAJ1 Military Pack (RUS)
par 76561198163029845
Это перевод мода KATTAJ1 Military Pack (RUS) Workshop ID: 3085448701 Mod ID: KATTAJ1 Military Pack (RUS)
Brita's Armor - Bullet Protection
par 76561198343598432
This patch changes the zones and values of protection from gunshot wounds. Great for PVP and bandit mod. It does not add new items or change the chances of getting items, the mod is compatible with any new types of firearms. Some items change their properties depending on the type of equipment, for example, a raised armored visor does not provide protection from hits, unlike a lowered one.
St. Bernard Hill foraging expansion
par 76561198148247268
This mod adds foraging zones around ST. Bernard Hill. This mod was made for Ash & Dust RP. A heavy Roleplay, 18+ server we've been proudly developing for a while. For more information, you can visit our Discord server here: https://discord.gg/e97UeyNa Workshop ID: 3227333466 Mod ID: StBernardForagefix01 Map Folder: St. Bernard Hill foraging expansion
21:9 Main Menu mod artwork by Im_DaFox - p1
par 76561198036884121
Main Menu mod for ultrawide monitor artwork by Im_DaFox - "Lily back at home after a long loot run" Using 2560x1080 res Checkout our other main menu mod Im_DaFox 1920x1080 version Im_DaFox 21:9 "Lily's Journal - p2" Im_DaFox 21:9 "Lily's Journal p3" Im_DaFox 21:9 "Lily's Journal p4" Workshop ID: 2732720665 Mod ID: Im_DaFox-MainMenu_ultrawide
Полезная продукция "Каждый день"
par 76561198041085367
Этот мод добавляет очень полезную, крутую, питательную, добрую и так же хорошую продукцию из Ашана. И пакетик Workshop ID: 2775591956 Mod ID: ProductsEveryDay
MoonSlime Traits
par 76561198041899942
Some extra traits. slowly working on updating it for multiplayer Workshop ID: 2448813209 Mod ID: moonSlimeAddictTraits Mod ID: moonSkinEvolution Mod ID: moonSlimeTraits
Brita Silencer Patch贝雷塔消音器修复
par 76561197961563597
Fix the issue of installing EscapeFromKentuckyA and Brita weapon pack causing the Brita weapon pack silencer to fail Be sure to install after EscapeFromKentuckyA!!! Otherwise it won't work! Workshop ID: 2992936045 Mod ID: Brita Silencer Patch
Animals Can Chill Above Ground Level
par 76561198310021856
I will try to fix this as soon as I find the solution. I need help trying to figure out what the error is. https://i.imgur.com/2sgKL12.png Based on testing this earlier, the animal is still calm above ground level, and there's no crash regarding this. ----- Some Livestock Animals will become stressed if you assign them to a zone that is above ground level. This mod removes that restriction. The image provided shows that there is no more message about the animal being stressed for being above ground level, meaning they are no longer stressed! Workshop ID: 3435060775 Mod ID: AnimalsHighGroundChill FAIR WARNING AS OF B42.4.1: YOU MAY ENCOUNTER BAD CRASHES WHEN YOU PLACE ANIMALS ABOVE GROUND LEVEL! If you do have assigned areas in the second floor, be sure to make them bigger than the fencing. This mod DOES NOT CONTRIBUTE TO THE CRASH. It's a vanilla bug that must be fixed by the devs. As of B42.6.0, the crash stated above is FIXED! Hooray!
Paving [DEPRECATED]
par 76561198006405124
Adds concrete and an option to pour concrete tiles. Use a bag of concrete powder, water, and bucket. A use for those useless bags of concrete powder you can find. Does not remove vegetation Do not use "Pour on ground"! Right click the ground for the option. You can use Dig Fix to remove placed concrete by pouring sand, dirt, or gravel and then digging it back up. Adding a proper method like with a pickaxe or sledgehammer would be a chore so I haven't done that. Compatible with Soul Filcher's Building Time if you just want the 5x more efficient concrete recipe (mod load order: this one last!). His mod adds a robust concrete building system. If you use both, you'll have two identical concrete recipes, and two ways to make floors. His floors use his mod's masonry skill and this one uses the vanilla method that will store the original tile if you install Dig Fix. The Paving5x/media/scripts/paving_items.txt file in this mod is all it takes to redefine the concrete powder if all you're interested in is the efficiency and you don't care about the rest of the mod and want to make your own. 5x/25x options let you make multiple buckets with a single bag. Warning 5x/25x options redefine concrete powder bags, so they'll be despawned from an old save. They still haven't fixed this. Workshop ID: 2739688371 Mod ID: Paving Mod ID: Paving25x Mod ID: Paving5x
Primed Outstrider Bike
par 76561198298798769
add Primed Outstrider Bike (in game named 'assaultcycle' and translate '突击摩托' ") This is a simple mod for vehicle with lots of questions. Now this vehicle can only be spawned by cheat. Will fix some bugs in future. Sponsor:Zero401 Workshop ID: 3150234238 Mod ID: PrimedOutstriderBike
Danger Zone (Holy Ground)
par 76561198029105027
This mode registers churches as "holy ground". Zombies that set foot on holy ground will burst into flame and die. The zombies will literally catch fire so beware if you have "fire spreading" turned on. Totally burned out churches will still function as holy ground. This only registers in actual churches, where there is an altar. The rectories, offices, other parts of any given church that are not the actual church will not count as holy ground. - Zombies that step on holy ground will burst into flames and die instantly. - When a zombie climbs through a window and falls down on the floor, it takes until they stand up again to register the holy ground effect. - Burned up churches are still holy ground. If you like what I do and want to show your support then consider checking out my 90's style indie JRPG "Neverspring Chronicles" here on Steam. https://store.steampowered.com/app/1747220/Neverspring_Chronicles/ Tags:Gameplay,B40,B41,Multiplayer Workshop ID: 2710217688 Mod ID: DangerZoneHolyGround
Nutrition Indicator
par 76561198023676128
It's a cheaty interface mod. Shows nutrition info. Tags:B41,Interface Workshop ID: 2139433482 Mod ID: nutritionindicator41
Buy Things
par 76561199526469915
This is an example mod with two worlds. You can use this as a template for your own map mods. The first world has a single 300x300-tile cell. The second world adds cells all around the first world. Workshop ID: 3050314467 Mod ID: BTSE_Buy Mod ID: ModTemplate Map Folder: ModTemplateWorld1 Map Folder: ModTemplateWorld2
Filibuster Armored Cars [B42]
par 76561198048282450
This adds Armor to Filibuster Used Cars Alpha This is not using any models (visual armor) Was going to add power upgrade, but they are just not working(ok not true, the reverse gear accel gets faster xD) (Update 17.2) I have split the Upgrade in 3 Parts, the Chassis, the Windows and the Tires. I added 2 Recipes for HeavyChain and HeavyChainLink which are required for the Wheelchains. You can find them under the Welding tab This is hopefully a temporary measure until it gets proper armor, for me its sufficent atm. Workshop ID: 3428748762 Mod ID: FBArmor
Lassiter Serie 75 Hollywood
par 76561198824480527
The Lassiter Series 75 Hollywood is the luxury car that every aspiring businessman and up-and-coming gangster wants to be seen in. Aside from its elegant look the limousine features a distinctive four-door body style with spacious dual rear seating and long wheelbase that give it an overall stately appearance. Vehicle belonging to the Mafia 2 video game, which I exported to make it playable in Project Zomboid This model brings 2 variants with it: - Civilian Version : Which includes 10 color variants. - Hot-Rod Version : Who said you can't put a giant engine on a limousine?! It also includes a special skin! - EACH VERSION HAS INTERIORS The model has door, hood and trunk opening animations, in turn when its doors are separated from the body, they have their own model in the world. Coding and Lua : Dr.Gustavo Texture, UV and Shades : Polynudj If you find any bugs in the mod, don't hesitate to contact us! Checkout my other mods too! - Workshop ID: - Mod ID: Workshop ID: 2908644366 Mod ID: LassiterSerie75 Mod ID: LassiterSerie75_Spawnx2
True Music: Michael Hits. (Single and Multiplayer)
par 76561198084711618
Some of the best songs of Michael Jackson. (could expand it in the future) Works in Single, Multiplayer and Servers. Song List: Bad Beat it Billie Jean Black or White Dangerous Leave me alone Smooth Criminal Somebody's watching me Speed Demon Thriller To use this mod you need True Music mod installed. Workshop ID: 2831194434 Mod ID: Micha_elHits
Nested Health Info
par 76561199113018152
This mod makes it possible to see a player's health status even when they are bandaged. By default, this requires First Aid level 3 or higher. This can be changed in the Sandbox settings. Nested Health Info is a fork of zRe Bandaged Status Info. You can support the original author through his Boosty. Changes and fixes: - Nested entries use * instead of - as their prefix. - Bleeding is visible under bandages. - Severity grades are only shown if the player chose the Doctor profession during character creation. - Fixed the First Aid level requirement not updating throughout the game. Compatibility: Load this mod before any other mod that adds something to the health panel (e.g. The Only Cure). This mod will be supported in my free time. Please don't expect immediate updates or responses. Workshop ID: 3779405481 Mod ID: NestedHealthInfo
[B42] Water Filter Straw_CN
par 76561198314947920
Water Filter Straw的简单汉化 主要方便合集自用 ------------------------------------------------------ 给游戏内新增了一款小巧便携的滤水吸管 有三十次使用寿命,可直接饮用污水 丧尸、安全屋、户外店皆有几率生存 可制作 ------------------------------------------------------ For non-Chinese users, you don't need this. Workshop ID: 3422611554 Mod ID: Water Filter Straw_CN
More Weapon and Ammo Spawns
par 76561198024973143
This mod will add a bit more vanilla firearm, ammo and upgrade spawns. More spawns for containers, cars, and additional locations for guns and ammo to spawn in houses. Zombies have a greater chance to spawn with weapons in/on them. Workshop ID: 2728348191 Mod ID: c54adcfb-ed67-46cf-a88b-3b5c4089b5f8
More Builds No Well Patch
par 76561198030999511
As the title imply, it remove the well from More Builds. Why? This patch is mainly for large MP servers as "Wells" not only performs periodical checkings but also OnLoadGrid, this can add up to a lot of processing overheads which can be CPU time expensive for large servers. In layman explanations, it can contribute to slowdown for large servers, especially if you are heavily modded. This patch primarily overwrite "Type_Survivas.lua" to remove well from build menu and remove "ISWaterWell" core functions. Workshop ID: 2926868505 Mod ID: MoreBuildsNoWellPatch
[B42.20] XM-556 Hurricane
par 76561198046849708
Ever felt like moving down a huge horde with devastating firepower? This mod adds experimental XM-556 Hurricane (Minigun) into the game. Features: - 1500 RPM, - Animated Barrel that spins when fired (There is option to enable spin when aiming in sandbox option. If disabled (by default) the barrel will only rotate when fired) - 250 Rounds magazines filled with 5.56x45 mm, - Doesn't jam and has relatively high durability for prolonged fire, Possible future features: - Backpack fed version. The Armor/Clothing you see are from mod i'm working on, should be released soon Additonal information - Can be added midsave and safely removed, - Can be found in Military Locations, rarely on Police Stations and in Late Game Safehouses. - This weapon does not accept any attachments and cannot be repaired (GoM Cleaning kit will work on it) - Works with Guns of Marz Firearms, Gunworks and Hot Brass. Recommended to set load order after Gunworks and HotBrass. Credits Models: Nik Rotating mechanic & Code: Marz Ask for permission This mod can only be added to and extended with the express permission from the original creator. Having received permission, credit must be given to the original creator, both within the files of the mod and wherever the mod roams online. Discord Server I've created a Discord server, if you're interested on stuff i am working on, report bug/give feedback and have more direct way to contact me. Link Here Enjoying my mods? Leave a rate or/and comment, i do appreciate it. Would you like to request one for yourself? Reach out, my Discord DM's are open. You don't have to, but if you'd like to support me even more, link below: Workshop ID: 3781692448 Mod ID: BobrMinigun
A Really CD DA Trait
par 76561198041411600
" You get out of the shower and fall badly. You're blind drunk, and have a nasty cold. On top of all this, the house is on fire! Today is definitely not your day. " Aaah, the CDDA challenge. You love it. If you are here, you are probably like me: you'e the type of player who's masochistic and always trying to make the game harder, without making it unfair and unrealistic. You love the CDDA challenge but you wish there's more variety to it. I mean, why does it always spawn you in the same house??? (Turns out, the spawn points of the challenge are buggged apparently, it's supposed to have more spanw locations, there's a 'FIXME' in the code left by the devs) Anyway, you've come to the right place! With this trait you can play the CDDA challenge by simply adding the trait to your character, so you can play the challenge in Apocalypse, Six Months Later, or Custom Sandbox! This mod adds a trait called "A Really CDDA" (and 2 others, less hardcore traits, one that only spawns fires without injuring the player and one that only injures the player without spawning fire) What the trait does: (stuff differ from the original CDDA challenge) - Gives + 1 point. (If you want this trait to give more - or zero - points, you can adjust your character starting points in the Sandbox Settings -> Character -> Free Trait Points. I made it give one point so that the trait is displayed as a negative one.) - Player starts drunk, wet, and with a nasty cold. - Player also starts panicked. - No items, no clothes, no belt. - Only a key ring in their inventory since to my knowledge it's not lootable anywhere. - There's a deep wound with glass shard lodged into it on the player's groin. - There's also a high chance to get a scratch on either a leg, foot or torso. (leg 40% chance, foot 20% chance, torso 10% chance, left arm 20% chance, no scratch 10% chance) - The building the player spawns in is on fire. - A few fires have spawned in the vicinity outside, too. If you want to base your Custom Sandbox game on the CDDA challenge settings, here they are: - Population -> Zombie Population = Insane - Time -> Start Month = December - World -> Water Shut Off = Instant - World -> Electricity Shut Off = Instant - World -> House Alarm Frequency = Rare - World -> Locked House Frequency = Rare - World -> Months since the Apocalypse = 12 - Nature -> Erosion Speed = Very Fast (20 days) - Nature -> Nature's Abundance = Very Poor - Loot Rarity -> All on Extremely Rare - Advanced Zombie Options -> Population Multiplier = 4 (should have been automatically set by the Zombie Population setting on Insane already) - All other settings = Default Value. Source: media/lua/client/LastStand/AReallyCDDAy.lua Note: The trait works perfectly well if you create your character via the death screen, too, but I advise against it, since if you spam characters in a single world like this, you will spawn many fires in the world and you won't have much left in the end. Mods to NOT use with this: - Mods that give starting gear to the player. You won't get errors, but the CDDA trait should delete everything. If you guys have ideas for balancing or new features, I can take suggestions. Workshop ID: 2648521570 Mod ID: AReallyCDDATrait
Project Zomboid Guides
Installer des mods Project Zomboid - Guide Workshop
Installe proprement des mods Project Zomboid via le Steam Workshop : saisir les IDs, vérifier l’ordre, redémarrer le serveur et corriger les erreurs typiques.
Louer un serveur Project Zomboid – guide multijoueur
Configurer un serveur Project Zomboid : RAM, paramètres sandbox, mods Workshop, droits admin et vérification propre des erreurs typiques.
Serveur Project Zomboid avec support des mods
Installez les mods compatibles et pris en charge depuis le tableau de bord.
Louer un serveur Project Zomboid